Mon
18
Jul
Mon
18
Jul
School Development Day
,
General

Tue
19
Jul
Tue
19
Jul
Students First day Term 3
,
General

Fri
22
Jul
Fri
22
Jul
Yr 10 Immunisations
,
General

Wed
27
Jul
Wed
27
Jul
P and C Meeting - 7.30pm
,
General

Wed
03
Aug
Wed
03
Aug
Australian Maths Competition
,
General

Fri
05
Aug
Fri
05
Aug
Interhouse Cross Country PP-Yr 10
,
8:45 am
General

Wed
10
Aug
Wed
10
Aug
School Tour - 9am
,
General

Thu
18
Aug
Thu
18
Aug
PP- Yr 2 Assembly - 9.00 am
,
General

Fri
19
Aug
Fri
19
Aug
DDSA Cross Country Yrs 3-6
,
General

Fri
19
Aug
Fri
19
Aug
STEM-Lego Challenge Yr5/6 (selected)
,
General

Mon
22
Aug
Fri
26
Aug
Book Week
,
General

Thu
25
Aug
Thu
25
Aug
Yr 3- 6 Assembly 9.00 am
,
General

Tue
30
Aug
Tue
30
Aug
OLNA Writing - 2nd Round
,
General

Thu
01
Sep
Thu
01
Sep
Book Week Performance PP- 6
,
General

Thu
01
Sep
Thu
01
Sep
Father's Day stall - Block 5
,
General

Fri
02
Sep
Fri
02
Sep
Father's Day stall - Block 5 (Kindy)
,
General

Mon
05
Sep
Mon
05
Sep
Interhouse Athletics Carnival K-4
,
General

Mon
05
Sep
Mon
05
Sep
Yr 7 Immunisations - Round 2
,
General

Wed
07
Sep
Wed
07
Sep
School Tour - 9am
,
General

Thu
08
Sep
Thu
08
Sep
OLNA Reading - 2nd Round
,
General

Thu
08
Sep
Thu
08
Sep
K-4 Athletics Carnival -Backup day
,
General

Mon
12
Sep
Mon
12
Sep
Interhouse Athletics Carnival 5-10
,
General

Wed
14
Sep
Fri
16
Sep
Cadet Camp
,
General

Thu
15
Sep
Thu
15
Sep
OLNA Numeracy - 2nd Round
,
General

Thu
15
Sep
Thu
15
Sep
Yr 3-6 Assembly 9.00 am
,
General

Mon
19
Sep
Mon
19
Sep
EduDance Concert 1 2.00-3.00pm
,
General

Tue
20
Sep
Tue
20
Sep
EduDance Concert 2 2.00-3.00pm
,
General

Thu
22
Sep
Thu
22
Sep
5-10 Athletics Carnival-Backup day
,
General

Fri
23
Sep
Fri
23
Sep
Last day of Term 3
,
General

Mon
26
Sep
Mon
26
Sep
Queen's Birthday
,
General

Mon
10
Oct
Mon
10
Oct
School Development Day Term 4
,
General

Tue
11
Oct
Tue
11
Oct
Students First day Term 4
,
General

Wed
12
Oct
Fri
14
Oct
Yr 7 Camp
,
General

Fri
28
Oct
Fri
28
Oct
Bandanna Day - Canteen
,
General

Fri
28
Oct
Fri
28
Oct
DDSA Jumps & Throws Yrs 3-6
,
General

Wed
02
Nov
Wed
02
Nov
School Tour - 9am
,
General

Fri
11
Nov
Fri
11
Nov
DDSA Track & Team Yrs 3-6
,
General

Wed
30
Nov
Wed
30
Nov
School Tour - 9am
,
General

Thu
01
Dec
Thu
01
Dec
Christmas Stall
,
General

Fri
02
Dec
Fri
02
Dec
Christmas Stall - Kindy
,
General

Tue
06
Dec
Tue
06
Dec
Yr 10 River Cruise
,
General

Wed
07
Dec
Wed
07
Dec
Yr 10 Valedictory & Yrs 7-9 Awards
,
General

Fri
09
Dec
Fri
09
Dec
Final Primary Awards Assembly 1-6
,
General

Thu
15
Dec
Thu
15
Dec
Students last day Term 4
,
General

Fri
16
Dec
Fri
16
Dec
School Development Day Term 4
,
General